Contract Diamond Lanes
[…] Except as provided in the “Buyer's Orders” section below, all provisions on Buyer's Order and all other documents submitted by Buyer are expressly rejected.

Honeywell will not be deemed to have waived these Conditions of Sale if it fails to object to provisions submitted by Buyer.

Buyer's silence or acceptance or use of Products is acceptance of these Conditions of Sale.18

In both cases, the "un-UNNN" language is keyed to section 2-206 of the (U.S.) Uniform Commercial Code, which states in part that for sales of goods:

(1) Unless otherwise unambiguously indicated by the language or circumstances[,]

(a) an offer to make a contract shall be construed as inviting acceptance in any manner and by any medium reasonable in the circumstances ….19

In each of these forms, the quoted language seems to state pretty clearly that acceptance is limited to the terms stated in the form.